Hilma Martina Lundahl, 18931980 (aged 86 years)

Name
Hilma* Martina /Lundahl/
Type
maiden name
Married name
Hilma* Martina /Hansson/
Name
Hilma* Martina /Hinton/
Type
change of name
Note: Anders f. Hansson tog namnet Hinton efter födelsegården Hindby i Fosie. Myndigheten nekade Hindby so…

Anders f. Hansson tog namnet Hinton efter födelsegården Hindby i Fosie. Myndigheten nekade Hindby som efternamn och föreslog istället Hinton

Birth September 7, 1893
Death of a maternal grandmotherSophie Jenny Adolfina Paul
October 7, 1905 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a half-brotherAlbin Martin Teodor Lundahl
February 7, 1906 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Eskildsdotter
1916 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sonPer Göran Hinton
July 11, 1935 (aged 41 years)
Death of a fatherMartin Lundahl
1935 (aged 41 years)
Death of a motherJenny Carolina Bredberg
January 16, 1935 (aged 41 years)
Death of a husbandAnders Nilveni Hansson
September 23, 1972 (aged 79 years)
Death March 5, 1980 (aged 86 years)
Family with parents
father
18661935
Birth: May 13, 1866Vinslöv
Death: 1935Los Angeles, California, USA
mother
18601935
Birth: February 24, 1860Berg, Skaraborgs län, Västergötland
Death: January 16, 1935Malmö
Marriage Marriage
herself
18931980
Birth: September 7, 1893Norra Mellby, Kristianstad
Death: March 5, 1980Glostorp, Malmöhus
Father’s family with Anna
father
18661935
Birth: May 13, 1866Vinslöv
Death: 1935Los Angeles, California, USA
step-mother
Marriage MarriageLos Angeles, California, USA
half-brother
Mother’s family with Oscar Lundahl
uncle
18841949
Birth: 1884Norra Mellby, Kristianstad
Death: June 23, 1949Stockholm
mother
18601935
Birth: February 24, 1860Berg, Skaraborgs län, Västergötland
Death: January 16, 1935Malmö
Marriage Marriage
half-brother
Family with Anders Nilveni Hansson
husband
18901972
Birth: June 18, 1890Fosie, Malmöhus
Death: September 23, 1972Glostorp, Malmöhus
herself
18931980
Birth: September 7, 1893Norra Mellby, Kristianstad
Death: March 5, 1980Glostorp, Malmöhus
son
Private
son
Private
son
19352017
Birth: July 11, 1935Glostorp, Malmöhus
Death: October 7, 2017Glostorp, Malmöhus
Name

Anders f. Hansson tog namnet Hinton efter födelsegården Hindby i Fosie. Myndigheten nekade Hindby som efternamn och föreslog istället Hinton

Note

Hinton